1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Before reporting your bug, please read this thread: Reporting bugs & finding your game logs.
    Dismiss Notice

Quick Fixes

Discussion in 'Minor Bugs' started by Jules, Jul 19, 2017.

  1. Themryon

    Themryon Member

    Messages:
    499
    Likes Received:
    213
    Trophy Points:
    43
  2. foliesseer

    foliesseer Member

    Messages:
    267
    Likes Received:
    157
    Trophy Points:
    43
    v2.28
    EDIT: Didn't see Themryon's message for some reason, guess someone told you this twice now :p
     
  3. jitsuc4

    jitsuc4 Moderator

    Messages:
    544
    Likes Received:
    304
    Trophy Points:
    63
    The new legion insignia's in the background aren't properly proportioned, at least on 1920x1080 for me. They get cut off on the bottom.
    Legion TD 2 Screenshot 7-14-18 08.38.37.png
    upload_2018-7-14_8-42-39.png

    Robert Mends - Today at 8:42 AM
    I think I know why it scales wrong
    The mercenary rectangle at the bottom became taller you see
     
    Last edited: Jul 13, 2018
  4. Jules

    Jules Developer Staff Member

    Messages:
    1,589
    Likes Received:
    1,820
    Trophy Points:
    113
    I know this is a bug, but I actually think the UI looks cleaner/better without the legion insignia. As beautiful as they are, they aren't really adding valuable information, now that rolls are visible, especially for how much space they occupy. I'd vote for removing them.
     
  5. Themryon

    Themryon Member

    Messages:
    499
    Likes Received:
    213
    Trophy Points:
    43
    i agree that they don't add that much, but they are still looking great.
    what about making them as small as a fighter roll icon and putting them to the left or a bit higher left?
     
  6. Themryon

    Themryon Member

    Messages:
    499
    Likes Received:
    213
    Trophy Points:
    43
    After my last game the chat says: "Game [game id] ..."
    upload_2018-7-14_14-43-54.png
     
  7. Themryon

    Themryon Member

    Messages:
    499
    Likes Received:
    213
    Trophy Points:
    43
    the spell loading bar is bugged, it is before wave 10 and it's not loading but seems broken (i can still chose spells) had this in all my games:
    upload_2018-7-15_16-10-43.png
     
    Lisk likes this.
  8. jitsuc4

    jitsuc4 Moderator

    Messages:
    544
    Likes Received:
    304
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Missing right parenthesis for attack speed on offense tooltip for all units (assume it's all, only checked a couple).
    upload_2018-7-21_20-43-32.png
     
    Lisk likes this.
  9. jitsuc4

    jitsuc4 Moderator

    Messages:
    544
    Likes Received:
    304
    Trophy Points:
    63
    When hovering the top player in the leaderboard in the ranks around you (bottom section), the country popup won't show properly.

    upload_2018-7-22_9-59-49.png
     
  10. Robert Mends

    Robert Mends Member

    Messages:
    76
    Likes Received:
    38
    Trophy Points:
    18
    You can see a comma and a dot in the bottom right of the screen, I think the dot doesn't belong there.

    upload_2018-7-22_17-27-45.png
     
    Lisk likes this.
  11. Phanom

    Phanom Member

    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    16
    Trophy Points:
    3
    [2.41c] Scoreboard is showing an additional leak

    Hi,

    i was playing a 4v4 coustom game and leaked one unit, but while looking at the build tab i noticed that 2 units where shown as leaked. 20181116144307_1.jpg

    VoD (3:46:50h):
     
  12. bonesumone

    bonesumone Member

    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    1
    The DPS shown is somewhere wrong o_O
    Were kinda dissapointed to see that the Lizard deals 2 less damage :/
    Lizard.PNG lizard 2.PNG
     
  13. jitsuc4

    jitsuc4 Moderator

    Messages:
    544
    Likes Received:
    304
    Trophy Points:
    63
    24 is attack power, 26 is dps.

    Lizard has attack speed of 1.08, so that's 24 x 1.08 ~ 25.92, UI numbers are always rounded.
     
    Lisk and bonesumone like this.
  14. Robert Mends

    Robert Mends Member

    Messages:
    76
    Likes Received:
    38
    Trophy Points:
    18
  15. Arkh4in

    Arkh4in Member

    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Hi guys, spotted an error in the controls :
    The "Deploy fighter 6" is displayed twice instead of "hire Mercenary 1"
    The binding is right though,
    Here the config of my controls :

    Dashboard06=Y
    Windshield01=Q
    The associated IG UI is in the attachments

    This is not DRY ^^ (but UI is a pain in the a** to code anyway. Maybe a loop on a config file could be used instead ? ).
     

    Attached Files:

  16. ThiagoLA92

    ThiagoLA92 Member

    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Spell: Vampire

    Before selecting the spell
    Text: "Gives a fighter +500 hp and an aura that grants lifesteal and spell vamp"
    Problem: Doesn't inform you that make your unit lose health per second.

    After selecting the spell
    Text:"This unit is a Vampire. It has +500 health and adjacently deployed allies lose 0.5% health per second and gain 15% lifesteal and spell vamp"
    Problem: I don't know if it lose 0.5% missing health or current health or max health... I assume that is max health
     
  17. ThiagoLA92

    ThiagoLA92 Member

    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Proton and Atom doesn't receive bonus from Leviathan Aerial Command
    I belive that Lord fo Death receive because he summon one Undead Dragon